Tenders/Tender No. 05: Purchase of Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG)
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamSuppliesThis tender has expired

Tender No. 05: Purchase of Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG)

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 05: Mua nhiên liệu khí Gas hóa lỏng
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON AN NHƠN TÂY
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the energy and power and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Oil Gas and Fuel. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 206.3 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the energy and power sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi
Tender No. 05: Purchase of Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) Notification Number: IB2600497806 Procurement Unit: AN NHON TAY KINDERGARTEN Field: HH Plan Number: PL2600284124 Plan Type: KHAC Type: es-notify-contractor Winning Contractor: GREEN ENERGY TRADING AND INVESTMENT CO., LTD Winning Bid Amount: 204,336,000 VND Value: 206,316,000 VND Bid Closing Time: 28/08/2026 17:10

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Reference: IB2600497806. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TRƯỜNG MẦM NON AN NHƠN TÂY

TRƯỜNG MẦM NON AN NHƠN TÂY has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Agriculture & Food Security, Trade & Commerce, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.