Tenders/[vi] Package No. 1: Project Management Consultancy
Open🇻🇳VietnamConsulting1 days remaining

[vi] Package No. 1: Project Management Consultancy

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói số 1: Tư vấn Quản lý dự án
TRUNG TÂM DỊCH VỤ SỰ NGHIỆP CÔNG PHƯỜNG ĐÔNG THÀNH
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 7.2 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 3, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the general supplies sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói số 1: Tư vấn Quản lý dự án Bên mời thầu: TRUNG TÂM DỊCH VỤ SỰ NGHIỆP CÔNG PHƯỜNG ĐÔNG THÀNH Mã đơn vị: vn1501171985 Địa điểm: Tỉnh Vĩnh Long, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long Lĩnh vực: TV, PTV, XL Số kế hoạch: PL2600285552 Loại kế hoạch: DTMS Loại: es-plan-project-p Giá trị: 7,241,330,645 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 03/09/2026 23:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: d558d285-55da-466d-8c0a-5d9c70dbe795. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.