Tenders/Additional technology valve supplies for the large compression unit operating 06 units (DVN-VT-3254/26-KHI-DA-TTH)
Open🇻🇳VietnamSupplies

Additional technology valve supplies for the large compression unit operating 06 units (DVN-VT-3254/26-KHI-DA-TTH)

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Vật tư van công nghệ bổ sung cho giàn nén lớn vận hành 06 tổ máy (DVN-VT-3254/26-KHI-DA-TTH)
Liên doanh Việt-Nga Vietsovpetro
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the energy and power and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Industrial Machinery. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 1.9 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the energy and power sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Vật tư van công nghệ bổ sung cho giàn nén lớn vận hành 06 tổ máy (DVN-VT-3254/26-KHI-DA-TTH) Số thông báo: IB2600502083 Bên mời thầu: Liên doanh Việt-Nga Vietsovpetro Mã đơn vị: vn3500102414 Địa điểm: Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600287082 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 1,872,730,204 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 18/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 46da5b97-cdd3-4fec-8651-1cc1d90dc51e. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Liên doanh Việt-Nga Vietsovpetro

Liên doanh Việt-Nga Vietsovpetro has issued 1,641 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 86 currently open and 11 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Energy & Power, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.