Tenders/Lot No. 6: Construction and renovation of medium voltage power grid of Nghi Xuan Power Company in 2027

Lot No. 6: Construction and renovation of medium voltage power grid of Nghi Xuan Power Company in 2027

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 6: Xây dựng, cải tạo điện lưới điện trung áp Điện lực Nghi Xuân năm 2027
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC HÀ TĨNH - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the energy and power, architecture and engineering and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation and Transmission Distribution. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 7.9 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the energy and power sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 6: Xây dựng, cải tạo điện lưới điện trung áp Điện lực Nghi Xuân năm 2027 Số thông báo: IB2600486604 Bên mời thầu: CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC HÀ TĨNH - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC Địa điểm: Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh Lĩnh vực: XL Số kế hoạch: PL2600272845 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 7,876,359,586 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 14/09/2026 08:12

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: f2cff867-a57c-41c4-953e-3f9c5c640d0d. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC HÀ TĨNH - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC

CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC HÀ TĨNH - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC has issued 99 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 22 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Energy & Power, Construction & Civil Works, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.