Tenders/Lot No. 48-2026: Supply of poles and steel crossarms for 110kV power lines
Open🇻🇳VietnamSupplies

Lot No. 48-2026: Supply of poles and steel crossarms for 110kV power lines

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 48-2026: Cung cấp cột, xà thép đường dây 110kV
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC QUẢNG TRỊ
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and energy and power sectors, with a focus on Transmission Distribution. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 1.4 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 11, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 48-2026: Cung cấp cột, xà thép đường dây 110kV Số thông báo: IB2600474288 Bên mời thầu: CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC QUẢNG TRỊ Địa điểm: Tỉnh Quảng Trị Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600270649 Loại kế hoạch: KHAC Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 1,404,751,579 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 11/09/2026 10:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 3d6f1f0a-0949-47dd-809b-0e4c86c1447e. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC QUẢNG TRỊ

CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC QUẢNG TRỊ has issued 185 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 109 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Energy & Power, Architecture & Engineering Services, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.