Tenders/[vi] Purchase of AMETEK Analyzer spare parts for maintenance and repair of online analysis equipment in the Factory under Order No. 0448/1100004843/ĐH-KHSX

[vi] Purchase of AMETEK Analyzer spare parts for maintenance and repair of online analysis equipment in the Factory under Order No. 0448/1100004843/ĐH-KHSX

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Mua phụ tùng Analyzer AMETEK phục vụ bảo dưỡng sửa chữa các thiết bị phân tích trực tuyến trong Nhà máy theo Đơn hàng số 0448/1100004843/ĐH-KHSX
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN - TỔNG CÔNG TY LỌC HÓA DẦU VIỆT NAM
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the general supplies and energy and power sectors, with a focus on Oil Gas. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 2.9 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Mua phụ tùng Analyzer AMETEK phục vụ bảo dưỡng sửa chữa các thiết bị phân tích trực tuyến trong Nhà máy theo Đơn hàng số 0448/1100004843/ĐH-KHSX Số thông báo: IB2600502156 Bên mời thầu: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN - TỔNG CÔNG TY LỌC HÓA DẦU VIỆT NAM Mã đơn vị: vn4300378569 Địa điểm: Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600287109 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 2,931,846,500 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 15/09/2026 10:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: ddbbbbf9-5fd6-490a-a952-e88a9bd9edd8. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN - TỔNG CÔNG TY LỌC HÓA DẦU VIỆT NAM

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN - TỔNG CÔNG TY LỌC HÓA DẦU VIỆT NAM has issued 138 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 23 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Energy & Power, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.