Tenders/Tender No. 05: Construction of the project (including traffic safety assurance costs for construction)

Tender No. 05: Construction of the project (including traffic safety assurance costs for construction)

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 05: Thi công xây dựng công trình(bao gồm chi phí đảm bảo an toàn giao thông phục vụ thi công)
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HẬU LỘC
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 4.3 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 05: Thi công xây dựng công trình(bao gồm chi phí đảm bảo an toàn giao thông phục vụ thi công) Số thông báo: IB2600499734 Bên mời thầu: ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HẬU LỘC Địa điểm: Tỉnh Thanh Hóa Lĩnh vực: XL Số kế hoạch: PL2600281915 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 4,348,461,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 16/09/2026 10:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 69e79545-15f3-4e5d-befa-6263f40b5679. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HẬU LỘC

ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HẬU LỘC has issued 35 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 24 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.