Tenders/Tender No. 05: Construction and installation

Tender No. 05: Construction and installation

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 05: Thi công xây lắp
Trường Trung học phổ thông huyện Quỳnh Nhai
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the education and training sector, with a focus on Secondary Education. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 2.2 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the education and training sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 05: Thi công xây lắp Số thông báo: IB2600487287 Bên mời thầu: Trường Trung học phổ thông huyện Quỳnh Nhai Địa điểm: Tỉnh Sơn La Lĩnh vực: XL Số kế hoạch: PL2600266346 Loại kế hoạch: DTMS Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 2,218,952,880 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 14/09/2026 16:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: fec6638a-ae57-4dcd-9850-0df3739f9591. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Trường Trung học phổ thông huyện Quỳnh Nhai

Trường Trung học phổ thông huyện Quỳnh Nhai has issued 9 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Education & Training, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.