Tenders/[vi] Procurement of equipment
Open🇻🇳VietnamSupplies

[vi] Procurement of equipment

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Mua sắm trang thiết bị
Trường Đại học Kinh tế - Luật
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the education and training sector, with a focus on Higher Education. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 7.8 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the education and training sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Mua sắm trang thiết bị Số thông báo: IB2600509853 Bên mời thầu: Trường Đại học Kinh tế - Luật Địa điểm: Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600283175 Loại kế hoạch: DTMS Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 7,804,138,200 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 14/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 2b6e7640-f640-460f-8e43-16219db76683. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Trường Đại học Kinh tế - Luật

Trường Đại học Kinh tế - Luật has issued 64 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 49 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Education & Training, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.