Tenders/Supply and installation of vocational training equipment
Open🇻🇳VietnamSupplies

Supply and installation of vocational training equipment

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Cung cấp, lắp đặt thiết bị dạy nghề
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the education and training, architecture and engineering and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Project Management and Investment. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 185.5 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the education and training sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Cung cấp, lắp đặt thiết bị dạy nghề Số thông báo: IB2600508571 Bên mời thầu: Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Địa điểm: Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600109596 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 185,524,200,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 22/09/2026 09:10

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: bbdb0e3a-50a3-4f78-8a5f-964143e4ff48. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh has issued 515 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 14 currently open and 443 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.