Tenders/[vi] Tender No. 05: Construction of the entire project

[vi] Tender No. 05: Construction of the entire project

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 05: Xây dựng toàn bộ công trình
Phòng Kinh tế xã Liên Hương
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 3.5 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 05: Xây dựng toàn bộ công trình Số thông báo: IB2600493581 Bên mời thầu: Phòng Kinh tế xã Liên Hương Địa điểm: Tỉnh Lâm Đồng Lĩnh vực: XL Số kế hoạch: PL2600278750 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 3,517,025,249 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 14/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: ea7f23ab-4f55-472b-87cd-582015d7216c. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Phòng Kinh tế xã Liên Hương

Phòng Kinh tế xã Liên Hương has issued 59 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 54 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.