Tenders/[vi] Tender No. 05 (Construction): Construction Work (including traffic safety assurance costs)

[vi] Tender No. 05 (Construction): Construction Work (including traffic safety assurance costs)

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 05 (xây lắp): Thi công xây dựng (bao gồm chi phí đảm bảo an toàn giao thông)
Văn phòng Hội đồng nhân dân và Ủy ban nhân dân phường Long Thành
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and architecture and engineering sectors. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 15.5 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 12, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 05 (xây lắp): Thi công xây dựng (bao gồm chi phí đảm bảo an toàn giao thông) Số thông báo: IB2600501373 Bên mời thầu: Văn phòng Hội đồng nhân dân và Ủy ban nhân dân phường Long Thành Địa điểm: Thành phố Đồng Nai Lĩnh vực: XL Số kế hoạch: PL2600286778 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 15,468,135,975 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 12/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 2f461d82-2654-49e2-8b2c-79a00567ee78. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Văn phòng Hội đồng nhân dân và Ủy ban nhân dân phường Long Thành

Văn phòng Hội đồng nhân dân và Ủy ban nhân dân phường Long Thành has issued 110 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 97 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.