Lot No. 06: Equipment Valuation
About This Opportunity
TranslatedTender No. 06 for equipment valuation. The winning bidder is BTA VIETNAM APPRAISAL AND LAND SURVEYING CO., LTD.
This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 16.2 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viLot No. 06: Equipment Valuation
Notice No.: IB2600175659
Procuring Entity: OFFICE OF THE PEOPLE'S COUNCIL AND PEOPLE'S COMMITTEE OF TIEN THANH WARD
Field: TV
Plan No.: PL2600103509
Plan Type: DTPT
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning Contractor: BTA VIETNAM VALUATION AND LAND ADMINISTRATION CO., LTD.
Winning Bid Price: 16,200,000 VND
Value: 16,200,000 VND
Bid Closing Time: 25/04/2026 09:29
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 25, 2026. Last refreshed 35 days ago. Reference: IB2600175659. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About VĂN PHÒNG HĐND VÀ UBND PHƯỜNG TIẾN THÀNH
VĂN PHÒNG HĐND VÀ UBND PHƯỜNG TIẾN THÀNH has issued 73 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 66 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.