Tenders/Package No. 06: Construction of rural transport roads in Viet Hong commune in 2026

Package No. 06: Construction of rural transport roads in Viet Hong commune in 2026

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 06: Thi công xây dựng công trình: Đường giao thông nông thôn trên địa bàn xã Việt Hồng năm 2026
Phòng Kinh tế xã Việt Hồng
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the transport and logistics, construction and civil works and rural development sectors, with a focus on Buildings and Roads. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 11.1 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 13, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the transport and logistics sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 06: Thi công xây dựng công trình: Đường giao thông nông thôn trên địa bàn xã Việt Hồng năm 2026 Số thông báo: IB2600505230 Bên mời thầu: Phòng Kinh tế xã Việt Hồng Địa điểm: Tỉnh Lào Cai Lĩnh vực: XL Số kế hoạch: PL2600288171 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 11,120,151,966 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 13/09/2026 15:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 070959c5-7ec4-48c2-8d4b-9dab186a4c83. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.