Tenders/Tender No. 07: Consulting on the task of additional measurement for land cadastre map
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamConsultingThis tender has expired

Tender No. 07: Consulting on the task of additional measurement for land cadastre map

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 07: Tư vấn lập nhiệm vụ đo đạc bổ sung bản đồ địa chính
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hồng Vũ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
Published: Apr 8, 2026
Updated: Aug 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

Translated

Tender No. 07 for consulting services to develop survey tasks for additional land registration maps. Awarded to NGUYEN TRUONG CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.

This is a consulting contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 1.0 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the general supplies sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

Tender No. 07: Consulting on the task of additional measurement for land cadastre map

Notice No.: IB2600139781

Bid Inviting Party: People's Committee of Hong Vu Commune, Hung Yen Province

Field: TV

Plan No.: PL2600056699

Plan Type: DTPT

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning Contractor: NGUYEN TRUONG CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Winning Bid Price: 1,000,000 VND

Value: 1,000,000 VND

Bid Closing Time: 08/04/2026 07:46

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 8, 2026. Last refreshed 27 days ago. Reference: IB2600139781. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hồng Vũ, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hồng Vũ, tỉnh Hưng Yên has issued 13 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 13 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.