Tender No. 1: Construction and Installation + Equipment
About This Opportunity
Award by Văn phòng HĐND & UBND xã Trường Phú (Vietnam, general supplies): Gói thầu số 1: Xây lắp + Thiết bị. Awarded to CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG.
This is a works contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 1.4 billion.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viTender No. 1: Construction and Installation + Equipment
Notification Number: IB2600148337
Bidding Entity: Office of the People's Council & People's Committee of Truong Phu Commune
Field: XL
Plan Number: PL2600078574
Plan Type: DTPT
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning Contractor: NGHI NGHIA DAT CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD
Winning Bid Price: 1,373,026,000 VND
Value: 1,445,290,000 VND
Bid Closing Time: 13/04/2026 10:01
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 13, 2026. Last refreshed 27 days ago. Reference: IB2600148337. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Văn phòng HĐND & UBND xã Trường Phú
Văn phòng HĐND & UBND xã Trường Phú has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: April 13, 2026.