Package No. 17: Printing commemorative books and charters
About This Opportunity
Gói thầu số 17: In — services contract awarded in Vietnam by VĂN PHÒNG Ủy BAN TRUNG ƯƠNG MẶT TRẬN Tổ QUỐC VIỆT NAM. Awarded to CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN IN VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI.
This is a services contract in the general supplies and media and communication sectors. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 372.1 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viPackage No. 17: Printing commemorative books and charters
Notification number: IB2600199259
Bidding entity: OFFICE OF THE CENTRAL COMMITTEE OF THE VIETNAM FATHERLAND FRONT
Field: PTV
Plan number: PL2600119266
Plan type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: DONG BAC PRINTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Winning bid price: 372,060,000 VND
Value: 372,060,000 VND
Bid closing time: 10/05/2026 13:04
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on May 10, 2026. Last refreshed 76 days ago. Reference: IB2600199259. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About VĂN PHÒNG ỦY BAN TRUNG ƯƠNG MẶT TRẬN TỔ QUỐC VIỆT NAM
VĂN PHÒNG ỦY BAN TRUNG ƯƠNG MẶT TRẬN TỔ QUỐC VIỆT NAM has issued 70 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 52 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Media & Communications, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 20, 2026.