Package No. 2: Topographic Survey
About This Opportunity
TranslatedTender for topographic survey services for Truong Son Commune's People's Council and Commune People's Committee Office. Awarded to Quang Tri Construction Planning Institute for 615,757,000 VND.
This is a consulting contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 615.8 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the general supplies sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viPackage No. 2: Topographic Survey
Notice Number: IB2600147493
Bidding Entity: Office of the People's Council and People's Committee of Truong Son Commune
Field: TV
Plan Number: PL2600088280
Plan Type: DTPT
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning Contractor: Quang Tri Construction Planning Institute
Winning Bid Price: 615,757,000 VND
Value: 615,757,000 VND
Bid Closing Time: 11/04/2026 15:44
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 11, 2026. Last refreshed 32 days ago. Reference: IB2600147493. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Trường Sơn
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Trường Sơn has issued 5 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: April 11, 2026.