Tenders/Package No. 2
Open🇻🇳VietnamServices

Package No. 2

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 2
Học viện Nông nghiệp Việt Nam
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the agriculture and food security sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 11.6 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the agriculture and food security sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 2 Số thông báo: IB2600509477 Bên mời thầu: Học viện Nông nghiệp Việt Nam Địa điểm: Thành phố Hà Nội Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600273550 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 11,640,122,280 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 22/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 4afb2832-6cdc-4421-889f-474a6ff52d52. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Học viện Nông nghiệp Việt Nam

Học viện Nông nghiệp Việt Nam has issued 103 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 81 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Agriculture & Food Security, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.