Tenders/[vi] Printing and distributing agricultural extension newsletters and publications for 2026
Open🇻🇳VietnamServices

[vi] Printing and distributing agricultural extension newsletters and publications for 2026

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: In và phát hành bản tin, ấn phẩm Khuyến nông năm 2026
Trung tâm Khuyến nông Quốc gia
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the agriculture and food security and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Publishing and Journalism. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 1.6 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the agriculture and food security sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
In và phát hành bản tin, ấn phẩm Khuyến nông năm 2026 Số thông báo: IB2600507530 Bên mời thầu: Trung tâm Khuyến nông Quốc gia Địa điểm: Toàn quốc Lĩnh vực: PTV Số kế hoạch: PL2600239013 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 1,584,817,400 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 14/09/2026 09:15

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 07707986-ab32-4667-90f3-6c5c36eb4748. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Trung tâm Khuyến nông Quốc gia

Trung tâm Khuyến nông Quốc gia has issued 18 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 10 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Agriculture & Food Security, Media & Communications, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.