Tenders/Tender package No. 21: Construction of Muong Lai - Dong Yen Road, Luc Yen district, under the Rural Development Project adapted to natural disasters in Lao Cai province (former Yen Bai province)

Tender package No. 21: Construction of Muong Lai - Dong Yen Road, Luc Yen district, under the Rural Development Project adapted to natural disasters in Lao Cai province (former Yen Bai province)

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 21: Thi công xây dựng công trình Đường Mường Lai - Đồng Yên, huyện Lục Yên thuộc Dự án Phát triển nông thôn thích ứng với thiên tai tỉnh Lào Cai (tỉnh Yên Bái cũ)
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng số 1 tỉnh Lào Cai
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the rural development, transport and logistics and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Buildings and Roads. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 80.3 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 20, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the rural development sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 21: Thi công xây dựng công trình Đường Mường Lai - Đồng Yên, huyện Lục Yên thuộc Dự án Phát triển nông thôn thích ứng với thiên tai tỉnh Lào Cai (tỉnh Yên Bái cũ) Số thông báo: IB2600500347 Bên mời thầu: Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng số 1 tỉnh Lào Cai Địa điểm: Tỉnh Lào Cai Lĩnh vực: XL Số kế hoạch: PL2600286120 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 80,287,287,667 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 20/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 1109f86a-c11f-49a3-940e-111b52f852bd. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng số 1 tỉnh Lào Cai

Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng số 1 tỉnh Lào Cai has issued 80 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 16 currently open and 40 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.