Tenders/[vi] Repair of student and teacher parking lots
Open🇻🇳VietnamWorks1 days remaining

[vi] Repair of student and teacher parking lots

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Sửa chữa nhà xe học sinh và nhà xe giáo viên
Trường Trung Học Cơ Sở Nguyễn Du
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 106.2 million. Proposals must be submitted before August 31, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Sửa chữa nhà xe học sinh và nhà xe giáo viên Bên mời thầu: Trường Trung Học Cơ Sở Nguyễn Du Mã đơn vị: vn4200663918 Địa điểm: Tỉnh Khánh Hòa Lĩnh vực: XL Số kế hoạch: PL2600283308 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-plan-project-p Giá trị: 106,199,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 31/08/2026 23:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 25d6f5a6-4a43-43a5-9bae-6db1b09d396d. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Trường Trung Học Cơ Sở Nguyễn Du

Trường Trung Học Cơ Sở Nguyễn Du has issued 20 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 15 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Construction & Civil Works, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.