Tender Package No. 3: Calibration Testing
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to Chi Nhánh Tổng Công ty Điện lực miền Nam TNHH - Công ty Thí nghiệm điện miền Nam
About This Opportunity
TranslatedTender for calibration testing services, Package No. 3. Issued by Dong Nai Power Company. The winning contractor is a branch of Southern Power Corporation.
This is a services contract in the energy and power and architecture and engineering sectors. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 2.8 billion.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the energy and power sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viTender Package No. 3: Calibration Testing
Notice Number: IB2600162717
Procuring Entity: POWER COMPANY OF DONG NAI – BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION LIMITED
Field: PTV
Plan Number: PL2600003965
Plan Type: DTPT
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning Contractor: SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION LIMITED BRANCH - SOUTHERN POWER TESTING COMPANY
Winning Bid Price: 2,815,939,179 VND
Value: 2,815,939,179 VND
Bid Closing Time: 20/04/2026 14:36
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 20, 2026. Last refreshed 33 days ago. Reference: IB2600162717. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC ĐỒNG NAI – CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN NAM TNHH
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC ĐỒNG NAI – CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN NAM TNHH has issued 373 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 299 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Energy & Power, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.