Tenders/[vi] Tender No. 4 (Consultancy): Measurement and creation of 1:2,000 scale maps
Open🇻🇳VietnamConsulting

[vi] Tender No. 4 (Consultancy): Measurement and creation of 1:2,000 scale maps

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 4 (Tư vấn): Đo vẽ, thành lập bản đồ hình tỷ lệ 1/2.000
PHÒNG KINH TẾ, HẠ TẦNG VÀ ĐÔ THỊ PHƯỜNG BIÊN HÒA
Published: Sep 6, 2026
Updated: Sep 6, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the architecture and engineering, urban development and housing and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on geospatial systems. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 3.5 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the architecture and engineering sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 4 (Tư vấn): Đo vẽ, thành lập bản đồ hình tỷ lệ 1/2.000 Số thông báo: IB2600509842 Bên mời thầu: PHÒNG KINH TẾ, HẠ TẦNG VÀ ĐÔ THỊ PHƯỜNG BIÊN HÒA Địa điểm: Thành phố Đồng Nai Lĩnh vực: TV Số kế hoạch: PL2600287398 Loại kế hoạch: DTMS Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 3,487,201,714 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 14/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 6, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: d3cbbda9-1be7-413b-8796-f27fd62001ab. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About PHÒNG KINH TẾ, HẠ TẦNG VÀ ĐÔ THỊ PHƯỜNG BIÊN HÒA

PHÒNG KINH TẾ, HẠ TẦNG VÀ ĐÔ THỊ PHƯỜNG BIÊN HÒA has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 6, 2026.