Tenders/[vi] Package: Hiring service for creating a database of archival documents that are not yet cataloged or digitized (document cataloging and file scanning) to support the digitization of party member records.
Open🇻🇳VietnamServices1 days remaining

[vi] Package: Hiring service for creating a database of archival documents that are not yet cataloged or digitized (document cataloging and file scanning) to support the digitization of party member records.

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu: Thuê dịch vụ tạo lập cơ sở dữ liệu tài liệu lưu trữ đối với tài liệu chưa biên mục phiếu tin và chưa số hoá (biên mục văn bản và scan hồ sơ) phục vụ công tác số hóa hồ sơ đảng viên.
Văn Phòng Đảng ủy phường An Hội
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Cloud Services. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 490.0 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu: Thuê dịch vụ tạo lập cơ sở dữ liệu tài liệu lưu trữ đối với tài liệu chưa biên mục phiếu tin và chưa số hoá (biên mục văn bản và scan hồ sơ) phục vụ công tác số hóa hồ sơ đảng viên. Bên mời thầu: Văn Phòng Đảng ủy phường An Hội Mã đơn vị: vn1301152142 Địa điểm: Tỉnh Vĩnh Long Lĩnh vực: PTV Số kế hoạch: PL2600289244 Loại kế hoạch: KHAC Loại: es-plan-project-p Giá trị: 490,000,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 04/09/2026 23:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 4c76868c-d9ac-4511-ae85-4648b727091b. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Văn Phòng Đảng ủy phường An Hội

Văn Phòng Đảng ủy phường An Hội has issued 2 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.