Tenders/Construction package for the project of building some roads to groups of households in Ngan Vang Tren village, Luc Hon commune, Quang Ninh province

Construction package for the project of building some roads to groups of households in Ngan Vang Tren village, Luc Hon commune, Quang Ninh province

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói xây lắp công trình Xây dựng một số tuyến đường giao thông vào các nhóm hộ trện địa bàn thôn Ngàn Vàng Trên, xã Lục Hồn, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
TRUNG TÂM CUNG ỨNG DỊCH VỤ XÃ LỤC HỒN
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 9.7 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 11, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói xây lắp công trình Xây dựng một số tuyến đường giao thông vào các nhóm hộ trện địa bàn thôn Ngàn Vàng Trên, xã Lục Hồn, tỉnh Quảng Ninh Số thông báo: IB2600493543 Bên mời thầu: TRUNG TÂM CUNG ỨNG DỊCH VỤ XÃ LỤC HỒN Địa điểm: Tỉnh Quảng Ninh Lĩnh vực: XL Số kế hoạch: PL2600281802 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 9,711,463,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 11/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 239df6a4-0b3f-4187-af6f-38c827f22859. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TRUNG TÂM CUNG ỨNG DỊCH VỤ XÃ LỤC HỒN

TRUNG TÂM CUNG ỨNG DỊCH VỤ XÃ LỤC HỒN has issued 17 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 12 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Construction & Civil Works, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.