Tenders/GPA GLOBAL SERVICE - AV IMC MESTRE - IC IMC ROMA
Open🇮🇹ItalyWorks

GPA GLOBAL SERVICE - AV IMC MESTRE - IC IMC ROMA

Trenitalia S.p.A. - Direzione Acquisti
Published: Jul 16, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: Ferrovie dello Stato - FS Group (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the transport and logistics sector. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through fs_italia, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the transport and logistics sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: Trenitalia S.p.A. - Direzione Acquisti

Procedure: UE - Procedura Aperta

Contract Type (Italian classification): Lavori

Opportunity ID: 4883

Tender Code: opp_4883

RFQ ID: rfq_66853

CIG: BC66AA2041

Deadline: 14 September 2026 13:00

Tender folder: cartella_48392 - GPA GLOBAL SERVICE - AV IMC MESTRE - IC IMC ROMA (Gruppo Ferrovie dello Stato) Wait until the page load is complete ... Continue loading the page in the background Field with numeric value Enter an integer Enter a Numeric Percentage Percentage, max 1 decimal place Percentage, max 2 decimal places Enter a numeric value, between 0 and 100 with max 1 decimal place Enter a numeric value, max 3 decimal places dd/MM/yyyy HH:mm Go to : Main content Go to : Available areas Go to : Available actions 22:04 Central European Time DST Language selection Italian English Italian Accessibility JAGGAER service privacy policy Tender folder: cartella_48392 - GPA GLOBAL SERVICE - AV IMC MESTRE - IC IMC ROMA Log in or Register to participate Tender Details Published Notice Tender Details Folder Code cartella_48392 Tender Folder Description GPA GLOBAL SERVICE - AV IMC MESTRE - IC IMC ROMA Notice Details Tender Description Open tender procedure for the awarding of ordinary and extraordinary maintenance activities for industrial buildings and technological systems of Trenitalia S.p.a. IMC AV MESTRE (Lot 1) – IMC IC ROMA (Lot 2) Lot 1 – IMC AV Mestre - CIG: BC66AA2041 Lot 2 – IMC Intercity Roma San Lorenzo – CIG: BC66AA3114 Notes Default additional notes Contract/Tender Type Lavori (Works) Procedure Type UE - Procedura Aperta (Open Procedure) Notice Publication Date 16/07/2026 10:52 Deadline for submission of applications/offers 14/09/2026 13:00 List of Additional Information Notice Additional Information Label Description Filled by Buyer Editable by: Procedure Type * Select procedure type GPA with GUUE Notice Buyer Number of Lots * Indicate the number of lots 2 Buyer Published Lots Published Lots Row Number Column Icon Code Title Deadline for expression of interest/submission of offers Column Action 1 FDO rfq_36234 LOT 1 - AV IMC MESTRE 14/09/2026 13:00 2 FDO rfq_36235 LOT 2 - INTERCITY IMC ROMA SAN LORENZO 14/09/2026 13:00 Company Information Purchasing Structures Trenitalia S.p.A. - Direzione Acquisti Contact Point Contact Email Attachments Options Attachments Row Number Name Description Comments Last modified date 1 All. D.1 - DUVRI IMC AV MESTRE.pdf (762 KB) 16/07/2026 10:46 2 All. D.1.1 - DUVRI IMC AV MESTRE.pdf (1.070 KB) 16/07/2026 10:46 3 All. D.2 - DUVRI IMC IC ROMA.pdf (1.191 KB) 16/07/2026 10:46 4 Attachment A - Application form (... (281 KB) 16/07/2026 10:45 5 Attachment B - Framework agreement for works... (684 KB) 16/07/2026 10:45 6 Attachment B.1 - Declaration attached to framework agreement for works... (182 KB) 16/07/2026 10:45 7 Attachment B.2 - Framework Agreement Application Form... (316 KB) 16/07/2026 10:45 8 Attachment C - SPECIFICATION GLOBAL SERVICE_ ... (640 KB) 16/07/2026 10:46 9 Attachment C.1 - SPECIFICATIONS_2026_rev.202... (924 KB) 16/07/2026 10:46 10 Attachment C.10 - MODU

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from fs_italia and was originally published on July 16, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Trenitalia S.p.A. - Direzione Acquisti

Trenitalia S.p.A. - Direzione Acquisti has issued 10 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via fs_italia. Most recent publication: August 7, 2026.