Tenders/GRAP 2 – CASH FLOW STATEMENTS AND REVISED GRAP 104 TRAINING
Open🇿🇦South AfricaServices5 days remaining

GRAP 2 – CASH FLOW STATEMENTS AND REVISED GRAP 104 TRAINING

Kwa-Zulu Natal - Natal Sharks Board
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 6, 2026
Source: etenders_za

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the education and training, finance and banking and legal services sectors, with a focus on Taxation and Intellectual Property. Located in South Africa, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 11, 2026.

Published through eTenders South Africa, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the education and training sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

GRAP 2 – CASH FLOW STATEMENTS AND REVISED GRAP 104 TRAINING Contracting authority: Kwa-Zulu Natal - Natal Sharks Board Category: Education Tender type: Request for Quotation Province: KwaZulu-Natal Conditions: You are kindly requested to submit your quotation for the following service by the 11th of SEPTEMBER 2026 at 11:00, offers will be received hand delivered or emailed marked GRAP 2 CASH FLOW STATEMENTS AND GRAP 104 TRAINING to the following address before the indicated deadline: KwaZulu-Natal Sharks Board, 1a Herrwood Drive, uMhlanga Rocks, 4320, Tel: 031 566 0400. Please use the updated one due to request for extension. Please complete all the attached documents and forward them with the following: • Original and Valid Tax Clearance Certificate • Original or Certified Copy of Valid B-BBEE Certificate • Proof of CSD registration and supplier number • Companies and intellectual property commission (CIPC) Delivery location: 1A Herrwood drive-Umhlanga-Durban-4320 Documents: RFQ.pdf, Standard Bidding Document (SDB) 4_Annexure A.pdf, SBD 6.1 IN TERMS OF PPR2022 (003) (004) (003) (003).pdf, Specification.pdf

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from eTenders South Africa and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Kwa-Zulu Natal - Natal Sharks Board

Kwa-Zulu Natal - Natal Sharks Board has issued 17 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Governance & Public Administration, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for South Africa. Notices are distributed via eTenders South Africa. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.