Tenders/GSP SUPPLY OF AMPHOTERICIN B AND LINEZOLID 600 MG300 ML MEDICINES
Open🇨🇱ChileSupplies

GSP SUPPLY OF AMPHOTERICIN B AND LINEZOLID 600 MG300 ML MEDICINES

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: GSP SUMINISTRO DE MEDICAMENTOS ANFOTERICINA B Y LINEZOLID 600 MG300 ML
SERV SALUD METROPOLITANO CENTRAL HOSPITAL CLINICO SAN BORJA ARRIARAN
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: chile_mercadopublico

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies, health and medical services and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Hospitals, Pharmaceuticals, Public Relations and General Supplies. Located in Chile, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CLP 330.0 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through Chile Mercado Publico, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
El objetivo de la Propuesta es el SUMINISTRO DE MEDICAMENTOS ANFOTERICINA B Y LINEZOLID 600 MG/300 ML para el Hospital Clínico San Borja Arriarán, solicitados en las especificaciones técnicas, en concordancia con las Bases Administrativas, Técnicas, Formularios, aclaraciones y otros documentos que pudieran formularse en el transcurso de la licitación. Se entenderá que todo proveedor conoce y acepta irrevocablemente el contenido de estas Bases, por el solo hecho de presentar ofertas en este proceso de licitación. Organismo comprador: SERV SALUD METROPOLITANO CENTRAL HOSPITAL CLINICO SAN BORJA ARRIARAN Región: Región Metropolitana de Santiago Productos/Servicios solicitados: Anfotericina B — 213-0629 ANFOTERICINA B LIPOSOMAL 50 MG — Categoría: Medicamentos y productos farmacéuticos / Medicamentos anti infecciosos / Fungicidas — Cantidad: 2160.0 Frasco Ampolla Anfotericina B — 213-0630 ANFOTERICINA B 50 MG DEOXICOLATO POLVO — Categoría: Medicamentos y productos farmacéuticos / Medicamentos anti infecciosos / Fungicidas — Cantidad: 35.0 Frasco Ampolla Linezolid — 213-4725 LINEZOLID 600 MG/300 ML SOLUC. INYEC. — Categoría: Medicamentos y productos farmacéuticos / Medicamentos anti infecciosos / Antibióticos — Cantidad: 1320.0 Unidad

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Chile Mercado Publico and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SERV SALUD METROPOLITANO CENTRAL HOSPITAL CLINICO SAN BORJA ARRIARAN

SERV SALUD METROPOLITANO CENTRAL HOSPITAL CLINICO SAN BORJA ARRIARAN has issued 60 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 11 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Chile. Notices are distributed via Chile Mercado Publico. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.