Tenders/H342--Fire Extinguisher Inspection and Service in Support of the St. Cloud VA Healthcare System, St. Cloud MN.
Open๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธUnited StatesServices3 days remaining

H342--Fire Extinguisher Inspection and Service in Support of the St. Cloud VA Healthcare System, St. Cloud MN.

VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 23 (36C263)
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the Consulting sector. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 2, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the Consulting sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Solicitation Number: 36C26326Q1033-1 Agency: VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 23 (36C263) NAICS: 541990 Classification Code: H342 Office Location: Saint Paul, MN, 55101 Place of Performance: Saint Cloud, Minnesota, 56303 Archive Date: 2026-10-02

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 7c9fb2f5d16b4430a0d419f5a56149b1. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 23 (36C263)

VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 23 (36C263) has issued 958 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 18 currently open and 318 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Construction & Civil Works, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.