Tenders/HGU_VITA_Heating/Cooling
Awarded🇩🇪GermanyWorks

HGU_VITA_Heating/Cooling

Auto-translated from German
Original title: HGU_VITA_Heizung/Kälte
Land Hessen, vertreten durch den Landesbetrieb Bau und Immobilien Hessen, Zentrale Vergabe
Published: Aug 27, 2026
Updated: Aug 27, 2026
Source: oeffentlichevergabe_de

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and energy and power sectors, with a focus on HVAC systems. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from German
Heating systems and central water heating systems (DIN 18 380); Heating: 1265.15 m stainless steel pipe 12 mm - 54 mm with corresponding fittings (elbows, ...) 106 m steel pipe 42.4 mm - 88.9 mm with corresponding fittings (elbows, ...) 1371 m thermal insulation 12 mm - 88.9 mm 48 pcs. Radiator Underfloor heating pipe (PE-Xa) 4280 m (distributors, ...) Winter construction heating Cooling: Central operating technology Chilled water capacity 210 kW 1647 m stainless steel pipe, 15 mm 219.1 mm with corresponding insulation and components 1 pc. Heat exchanger "Free cooling" 150 kW 1 pressurization unit 10 pcs. Recirculation unit Ceiling cassette 2.5kW 29 pcs. Recirculation unit 4.5kW

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany) and was originally published on August 27, 2026. Last refreshed 3 days ago. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Land Hessen, vertreten durch den Landesbetrieb Bau und Immobilien Hessen, Zentrale Vergabe

Land Hessen, vertreten durch den Landesbetrieb Bau und Immobilien Hessen, Zentrale Vergabe has issued 155 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 117 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Energy & Power. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.