Printing of publications for the election of National Assembly deputies of the XVIth term and People's Council deputies of all levels for the 2026-2031 term
About This Opportunity
TranslatedPrinting of publications for the election of National Assembly deputies and People's Council deputies for the 2026-2031 term.
This is a services contract in the governance and public administration and general supplies sectors. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 227.9 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viPrinting of publications for the election of National Assembly deputies of the XVIth term
and People's Council deputies of all levels for the 2026-2031 term
Notification number: IB2600201790
Bidding party: DEPARTMENT OF CULTURE AND SOCIAL AFFAIRS OF THUAN HUNG WARD, CAN THO CITY
Field: HH
Plan number: PL2600104098
Plan type: DTMS
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: CAN THO GENERAL PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Winning bid price: 227,920,392 VND
Value: 227,920,392 VND
Bid closing time: 11/05/2026 16:57
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on May 11, 2026. Last refreshed 87 days ago. Reference: IB2600201790. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.