Tenders/Package for major repair of 35kV transmission lines in Loc Binh Power area, Lang Son province, in 2026

Package for major repair of 35kV transmission lines in Loc Binh Power area, Lang Son province, in 2026

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu Sửa chữa lớn ĐZ 35kV trên địa bàn Điện lực Lộc Bình, tỉnh Lạng Sơn, năm 2026
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC LẠNG SƠN - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 6.0 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu Sửa chữa lớn ĐZ 35kV trên địa bàn Điện lực Lộc Bình, tỉnh Lạng Sơn, năm 2026 Số thông báo: IB2600486601 Bên mời thầu: CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC LẠNG SƠN - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC Địa điểm: Tỉnh Lạng Sơn Lĩnh vực: HON_HOP Số kế hoạch: PL2600248251 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 5,999,392,385 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 14/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: f45544fe-a112-413e-9b74-5403ae10e7e1. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC LẠNG SƠN - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC

CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC LẠNG SƠN - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC has issued 49 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 25 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Energy & Power, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.