Printing of tour guide cards in 2026
About This Opportunity
TranslatedPrinting of tour guide cards in 2026.
This is a services contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 206.6 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viPrinting of tour guide cards in 2026
Notification number: IB2600142541
Bidding entity: Da Nang Department of Culture, Sports and Tourism
Field: PTV
Plan number: PL2600083340
Plan type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: Tourism Information Center
Winning bid price: 206,550,000 VND
Value: 206,550,000 VND
Bid closing time: 09/04/2026 09:38
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 9, 2026. Last refreshed 81 days ago. Reference: IB2600142541. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch thành phố Đà Nẵng
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch thành phố Đà Nẵng has issued 38 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 32 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Construction & Civil Works, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.