Tenders/Printing of Doraemon Quiz Books; Doraemon Gadgets; Card Captor Sakura - Crystal Cards
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamServicesThis tender has expired

Printing of Doraemon Quiz Books; Doraemon Gadgets; Card Captor Sakura - Crystal Cards

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: In truyện Doraemon đố vui; Doraemon bảo bối; Card Captor Sakura - Thẻ bài pha lê
Nhà xuất bản Kim Đồng
Published: May 15, 2026
Updated: Jun 17, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

In truyện Doraemon đố vui; Doraemon bảo bối; Card — services contract awarded in Vietnam by Nhà xuất bản Kim Đồng. Awarded to CÔNG TY TNHH IN VÀ DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG.

This is a services contract in the general supplies and culture and heritage sectors. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 424.1 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

Printing of Doraemon Quiz Books; Doraemon Gadgets; Card Captor Sakura - Crystal Cards

Notice Number: IB2600214793

Procuring Entity: Kim Dong Publishing House

Field: PTV

Plan Number: PL2600122985

Plan Type: TX

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning Contractor: PHU THINH PRINTING AND TRADING SERVICES CO., LTD

Winning Bid Amount: 403,914,600 VND

Value: 424,116,000 VND

Bid Closing Time: 15/05/2026 17:19

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on May 15, 2026. Last refreshed 79 days ago. Reference: IB2600214793. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Nhà xuất bản Kim Đồng

Nhà xuất bản Kim Đồng has issued 185 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 88 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Media & Communications, and Culture, Heritage & Tourism. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.