Tenders/Professional assignment for the design, works supervision and safety coordination relating to the safety and consolidation intervention of the slope overlooking the Municipal Road in Località La Madonnina
Open🇮🇹ItalyConsulting3 days remaining

Professional assignment for the design, works supervision and safety coordination relating to the safety and consolidation intervention of the slope overlooking the Municipal Road in Località La Madonnina

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Incarico professionale per la progettazione, direzione lavori e coordinamento della sicurezza relativamente all’Intervento di messa in sicurezza e consolidamento del costone sovrastante Strada Comunale in Località La Madonnina
COMUNE DI SENNORI
Published: Aug 27, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: Sardegna CAT - Sardegna (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the architecture and engineering, construction and civil works and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Architectural Design, Project Management, Municipal Services and Construction Supervision. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 24,911. Proposals must be submitted before September 3, 2026.

Published through sardegna_cat, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the architecture and engineering sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: COMUNE DI SENNORI Tipo di contratto: Servizi Tipo documento: Bando Base d'asta: EUR 24 911.47 Scadenza: 03/09/2026 10:00 Incarico professionale per la progettazione, direzione lavori e coordinamento della sicurezza relativamente all’Intervento di messa in sicurezza e consolidamento del costone sovrastante Strada Comunale in Località La Madonnina Scadenza : 03/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato su Sardegna CAT, la Centrale di Acquisto Territoriale della Regione Autonoma della Sardegna. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dell'Azienda Regionale della Salute (ARES), dei Comuni capoluogo e delle altre stazioni appaltanti del territorio sardo. Costituisce il punto di accesso unico ai bandi pubblici regionali ed è strumento obbligatorio per la programmazione degli acquisti. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from sardegna_cat and was originally published on August 27, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI SENNORI

COMUNE DI SENNORI has issued 8 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Health & Medical, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via sardegna_cat, ANAC (Italy), and anac_ocds. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.