Tenders/INPREMA-1125-2026
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies3 days remaining

INPREMA-1125-2026

Unidad Central
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the trade and industry sector, with a focus on Retail. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the trade and industry sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Tender reference INPREMA-1125-2026, from Honduras, is being managed by the Unidad Central using the 'Compra Menor' (Smaller Purchase) method. This indicates a simplified procurement process typically employed for acquiring goods, services, or works of lower value or urgency, where extensive competitive bidding is not required. The Unidad Central is the contracting authority responsible for this acquisition. While the specific details of what is being procured are not provided in this initial notice, 'Compra Menor' procedures often involve direct sourcing, obtaining a limited number of quotes, or utilizing pre-approved supplier lists. The tender status is currently 'Elaboración' (Drafting), meaning the detailed specifications and terms are still being finalized. Businesses interested in supplying the Unidad Central should be aware that this process prioritizes efficiency and cost-effectiveness for smaller-scale needs. Potential bidders should prepare to provide concise proposals that clearly outline their ability to meet the forthcoming requirements, focusing on competitive pricing and prompt delivery, in line with the streamlined nature of this procurement type within Honduras.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidad Central

Unidad Central has issued 7,903 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 139 currently open and 4,707 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.