Tenders/Registration for the event MUNICIPAL LEGISLATIVE COMPETENCE AND AGRIBUSINESS: How to legislate with legal certainty, which will be held in person in the city of Curitiba/PR, from September 1 to 4, 2026.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

Registration for the event MUNICIPAL LEGISLATIVE COMPETENCE AND AGRIBUSINESS: How to legislate with legal certainty, which will be held in person in the city of Curitiba/PR, from September 1 to 4, 2026.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Inscrição no evento COMPETÊNCIA LEGISLATIVA MUNICIPAL E O AGRONEGÓCIO: Como legislar com segurança jurídica, que será realizado na modalidade presencial na cidade de Curitiba/PR, nos dias 1 a 4 de setembro de 2026.
TOLEDO CAMARA MUNICIPAL
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 2,690.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Inscrição no evento COMPETÊNCIA LEGISLATIVA MUNICIPAL E O AGRONEGÓCIO: Como legislar com segurança jurídica, que será realizado na modalidade presencial na cidade de Curitiba/PR, nos dias 1 a 4 de setembro de 2026. A inscrição para o referido evento será para o vereador Gabriel Bueno Baierle. Órgão contratante: TOLEDO CAMARA MUNICIPAL Localização: Toledo, Paraná Unidade: MPR-CÂMARA MUNICIPAL DE TOLEDO Modalidade: Inexigibilidade Processo: 28/2026 Número da compra: 35 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 74, III, f — Inexigibilidade de Licitação: f) treinamento e aperfeiçoamento de pessoal Valor total estimado: R$ 2,690.00 Valor total homologado: R$ 2,690.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TOLEDO CAMARA MUNICIPAL

TOLEDO CAMARA MUNICIPAL has issued 25 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 24 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Governance & Public Administration, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Paraná. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.