Tenders/Interpretation and Translation Services

Interpretation and Translation Services

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY (DHA).DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services, governance and public administration, security and defense and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Defense and Translation. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Solicitation Number: HT001426QE030 Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY (DHA).DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY Set-Aside: Small Business Set Aside - Total NAICS: 541930 Classification Code: R608 Office Location: FALLS CHURCH, VA, 22042 Place of Performance: Fort Campbell, Kentucky Archive Date: 2026-09-24

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: f9638d6fde7e4c81ac26505fd12fdf55. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY (DHA).DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY (DHA).DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY has issued 491 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 30 currently open and 33 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.