INVITATION TO PARTICIPATE IN PROCESS CM-019-DIGER-2026 The Directorate of Results Management hereby requests quotations for: 60 LUNCHES WITH A DRINK AND THREE SIDE DISHES WITH SOFT DRINKS (CM-019-DIGER-2026)
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from SpanishItems:
- INVITATION TO PARTICIPATE IN PROCESS CM-019-DIGER-2026
The Directorate of Results Management hereby requests quotations for:
60 LUNCHES WITH A DRINK AND THREE SIDE DISHES WITH CANNED SOFT DRINKS, MUST BE PACKAGED
NOTE
ANY OFFER THAT DOES NOT PRESENT THE COMPANY'S RTN WILL BE DISQUALIFIED.
Quotations must be submitted in physical form and in a sealed envelope, must be prepared on company letterhead describing the following information: Company name, RTN, Phone number, Business address and Email address; Place and Date of Issue; Description of the product or service offered, unit price, VAT (if applicable) and total price. The product or service offered must meet the requested technical specifications, attaching product or service information brochure if necessary; DESCRIBE THE DELIVERY TIME OF THE PRODUCT OR SERVICE OFFERED AND THE VALIDITY OF THE OFFER; NAME, POSITION, SIGNATURE AND STAMP OF THE COMPANY. To the attention of Sara Fernandez, Purchasing Officer of DIGER, offices located on Boulevard Fuerzas Armadas, between Banco Central de Honduras and CHIMINIKE. For inquiries call 2240-1400 ext. 1309 or email compras@diger.gob.hn. DIGER institution's RTN is: 08019022400880.
This process is published with the file on the HonduCompras website, at the following link:
Method: Minor Purchase
Contracting entity: Administrative Management
Status: Awarded
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on June 10, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Gerencia Administrativa
Gerencia Administrativa has issued 711 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 49 currently open and 373 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Governance & Public Administration, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.