Tenders/INVITATION TO PARTICIPATE IN PROCESS CM-032-DIGER-2026
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

INVITATION TO PARTICIPATE IN PROCESS CM-032-DIGER-2026

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: INVITACIÓN A PARTICIPAR EN EL PROCESO CM-032-DIGER-2026 La Dirección de Gestión por Resultados por este medio solicita la cotización de: 1 Unidad Base para contador de 100 amperios redonda para (CM-032-DIGER-2026)
Gerencia Administrativa
Published: Jul 16, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
The Directorate of Results-Based Management hereby requests a quote for: 1 Unit Base for 100 amp round meter base for (CM-032-DIGER-2026) Items: - INVITATION TO PARTICIPATE IN PROCESS CM-032-DIGER-2026 The Directorate of Results-Based Management hereby requests a quote for: 1 Unit Base for 100 amp round meter base for 220v 1 Unit 1 1/2" Mufa 45 Meters # 6 service entrance cable (two insulated and one bare) 1 Unit copper ground rod 1 Unit connector or clamp for copper ground rod 6 Units porcelain eye insulators for service entrance 20 Meters # 6 Red cable 10 Units # 6 White cable 8 Units Metal clamps for 1-inch conduit Note ANY OFFER THAT DOES NOT PRESENT THE COMPANY'S RTN WILL BE DISQUALIFIED. Quotations must be submitted in physical form and in a sealed envelope. They must be prepared on the participating company's letterhead and include the following information: Company Name, RTN, Phone Number, Business Address, and Email Address; Place and Date of Issue; Description of the product or service offered, unit price, ISV (if applicable), and total price. The product or service offered must meet the requested technical specifications, and a brochure with product or service information must be attached if necessary; DESCRIBE THE DELIVERY TIME FOR THE PRODUCT OR SERVICE OFFERED AND THE OFFER'S VALIDITY PERIOD; NAME, POSITION, SIGNATURE, AND SEAL OF THE COMPANY. Addressed to Sara Fernandez, Purchasing Officer of DIGER, offices located on Boulevard Fuerzas Armadas, between Banco Central de Honduras and CHIMINIKE. For inquiries, call 2240-1400 ext. 1309 or email compras@diger.gob.hn. DIGER's RTN is: 08019022400880. This process is published with the file on the HonduCompras website, at the following link: Method: Minor Purchase Contracting entity: Administrative Management Status: Awarded

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on July 16, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Gerencia Administrativa

Gerencia Administrativa has issued 701 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 42 currently open and 363 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Governance & Public Administration, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.