Tenders/INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/PC/353/2025R OUTSOURCING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND FIVE (05) YEARS MAINTENANCE OF KEY SAFE AT MILITARY HEALTH BASE DEPOT PRETORIA WEST. PROC PLAN NO 26-27/SAMHS/1160

INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/PC/353/2025R OUTSOURCING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND FIVE (05) YEARS MAINTENANCE OF KEY SAFE AT MILITARY HEALTH BASE DEPOT PRETORIA WEST. PROC PLAN NO 26-27/SAMHS/1160

Defence
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: etenders_za

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Cleaning. Located in South Africa, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through eTenders South Africa, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/PC/353/2025R OUTSOURCING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND FIVE (05) YEARS MAINTENANCE OF KEY SAFE AT MILITARY HEALTH BASE DEPOT PRETORIA WEST. PROC PLAN NO 26-27/SAMHS/1160 Contracting authority: Defence Category: Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services) Tender type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender) Province: Gauteng Conditions: FOR TECHNICAL INFORMATION CONTACT COLONEL O. MOHAMED (082 561 5289). Briefing venue: MILITARY HEALTH BASE DEPOT, BALSAMINE AND PATRIOT STREET, SALVOKOP, PRETORIA Delivery location: BALSAMINE AND PATRIOT STREET-PRETORIA-PRETORIA-0001 Documents: CPSC-B-PC-353-2025R Doc_260901_100322.pdf

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from eTenders South Africa and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Defence

Defence has issued 101 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 13 currently open and 36 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Security, Defense & Justice. All notices are published for South Africa. Notices are distributed via eTenders South Africa. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.