Tenders/J061--SOURCES SOUGHT NOTICE - RENTAL OF UPS - Uninterruptible Power Supply FOR PHONE ROOM LOUIS A JOHNSON VA MEDICAL CENTER 36C24526Q0812

J061--SOURCES SOUGHT NOTICE - RENTAL OF UPS - Uninterruptible Power Supply FOR PHONE ROOM LOUIS A JOHNSON VA MEDICAL CENTER 36C24526Q0812

VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.245-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 5 (36C245)
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on Hardware and Network Infrastructure. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the information and communication technology sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This is an advance notice โ€” the formal tender is expected to be published shortly. Interested parties can use this time to prepare documentation and identify potential partners.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Sources Sought Solicitation Number: 36C24526Q0812 Agency: VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.245-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 5 (36C245) NAICS: 238210 Classification Code: J061 Office Location: LINTHICUM, MD, 21090 Place of Performance: Clarksburg, West Virginia, 26301 Archive Date: 2026-11-13

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: aef3a7d444c84daa8e7a0ce226783249. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.245-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 5 (36C245)

VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.245-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 5 (36C245) has issued 411 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 11 currently open and 53 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Information & Communication Technology, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.