Tenders/Survey, planning, development of planning scheme and marking of the master plan for the expansion of the waste dump in Ha Dong village, Thuy Anh commune
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamConsultingThis tender has expired

Survey, planning, development of planning scheme and marking of the master plan for the expansion of the waste dump in Ha Dong village, Thuy Anh commune

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Khảo sát, lập quy hoạch , lập đồ án quy hoạch và cắm mốc quy hoạch tổng mặt bằng dự án mở rộng bãi rác thôn Hạ Đồng tại xã Thụy Anh
uỷ ban nhân dân xã Thuỵ Anh
Published: Apr 11, 2026
Updated: Aug 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

Translated

Surveying, planning, and marking the master plan for expanding the Tho Ha Dong landfill in Thuy Anh commune. The tender is from the People's Committee of Thuy Anh commune.

This is a consulting contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 192.3 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the general supplies sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

Survey, planning, development of planning scheme and marking of the master plan for the expansion of the waste dump in Ha Dong village, Thuy Anh commune

Notice number: IB2600147069

Bidding entity: Thuy Anh Commune People's Committee

Field: TV

Plan number: PL2600088089

Plan type: DTPT

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning contractor: NGUYEN TRUONG PLANNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Winning bid price: 192,267,000 VND

Value: 192,267,000 VND

Bid closing time: 11/04/2026 09:10

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 11, 2026. Last refreshed 27 days ago. Reference: IB2600147069. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About uỷ ban nhân dân xã Thuỵ Anh

uỷ ban nhân dân xã Thuỵ Anh has issued 23 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 23 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.