Tenders/Kurgesellschaft Bad König Energy supply, electricity and natural gas supply 2027
Open🇩🇪GermanySupplies

Kurgesellschaft Bad König Energy supply, electricity and natural gas supply 2027

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Kurgesellschaft Bad König Energieversorgung, Strom- und Erdgaslieferung 2027
Kurgesellschaft Bad König GmbH
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: oeffentlichevergabe_de

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the energy and power sector, with a focus on Power Generation, Oil Gas and Energy Storage. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 2, 2026.

Published through DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the energy and power sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
Mengen: Erdgas: 5.500.000 kWh RLM Graustrom: 500.000 kWh RLM Lieferung von ca. 5.500.000 kWh RLM im Zeitraum vom 01.01.2027 bis 31.12.2027. Lieferung von ca. 500.000 kWh RLM Graustrom im Zeitraum vom 01.01.2027 bis 31.12.2027

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany) and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Kurgesellschaft Bad König GmbH

Kurgesellschaft Bad König GmbH has issued 2 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Energy & Power and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany) and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.