Tenders/The purpose of this contract is the provision of the comprehensive service of maintenance, technical support, administration and functional evolution of the corporate web platform of MERCASA, integrated by the corporate website (www.mercasa.es), associated websites and the rest of the organization's digital assets and digitization of other documentation
Open🇪🇸SpainServices4 days remaining

The purpose of this contract is the provision of the comprehensive service of maintenance, technical support, administration and functional evolution of the corporate web platform of MERCASA, integrated by the corporate website (www.mercasa.es), associated websites and the rest of the organization's digital assets and digitization of other documentation

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: La presente contratación tiene por objeto la prestación del servicio integral de mantenimiento, soporte técnico, administración y evolución funcional de la plataforma web corporativa de MERCASA, integrada por el sitio web corporativo (www.mercasa.es ), los sitios web asociados y el resto de los activos digitales de la organización y digitalización de otra documentación
Empresa Estatal Mercados Centrales de Abastecimiento SA (MERCASA)
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público

About This Opportunity

Empresa Estatal Mercados Centrales de Abastecimiento SA (MERCASA) | 75,000.00 EUR

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on IT support. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 75,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Id licitación: 25/26 DREC; Órgano de Contratación: Empresa Estatal Mercados Centrales de Abastecimiento SA (MERCASA); Importe: 75000 EUR; Estado: PUB

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Empresa Estatal Mercados Centrales de Abastecimiento SA (MERCASA)

Empresa Estatal Mercados Centrales de Abastecimiento SA (MERCASA) has issued 39 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Industry & Manufacturing, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.