Tenders/LAMINATED CLOTH

LAMINATED CLOTH

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY.DLA MARITIME.DLA MARITIME SHIPYARDS.DLA MARITIME - PUGET SOUND
Published: Aug 24, 2026
Updated: Aug 24, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics, security and defense and trade and industry sectors. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of USD 34,800.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Award Notice Solicitation Number: SPMYM226P7863 Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY.DLA MARITIME.DLA MARITIME SHIPYARDS.DLA MARITIME - PUGET SOUND Office Location: BREMERTON, WA, 98314-5000 Place of Performance: Bremerton, Washington, 98314 Archive Date: 2026-08-29 Awardee: ELITE TEXTILE TRADING LLC Award Amount: $34,800.00 USD

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on August 24, 2026. Last refreshed 11 days ago. Reference: ce794f756ca8490985fc13fca63fc863. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY.DLA MARITIME.DLA MARITIME SHIPYARDS.DLA MARITIME - PUGET SOUND

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY.DLA MARITIME.DLA MARITIME SHIPYARDS.DLA MARITIME - PUGET SOUND has issued 799 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 252 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Industry & Manufacturing, Health & Medical, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.