Tenders/[vi] Preparation of the General Urban Plan for Hoa Vang, Da Nang City until 2050
Open🇻🇳VietnamServices

[vi] Preparation of the General Urban Plan for Hoa Vang, Da Nang City until 2050

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Lập Quy hoạch chung đô thị Hòa Vang, thành phố Đà Nẵng đến năm 2050
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ HOÀ VANG
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the urban development and housing, architecture and engineering and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Broadcasting. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 4.3 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the urban development and housing sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Lập Quy hoạch chung đô thị Hòa Vang, thành phố Đà Nẵng đến năm 2050 Số thông báo: IB2600499819 Bên mời thầu: PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ HOÀ VANG Địa điểm: Thành phố Đà Nẵng Lĩnh vực: TV Số kế hoạch: PL2600285054 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 4,253,149,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 18/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Reference: ba4423be-0f91-4f9e-b94d-768a47a7faa5. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ HOÀ VANG

PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ HOÀ VANG has issued 13 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 8 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.