Tenders/[LICITANET] - CONTRACTING OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR THE EXECUTION OF CONSTRUCTION WORK OF A CULVERT CROSSING ON RURAL ROAD JRQ-198, INTERCONNECTING VICINAL ROAD ELIPHIO PERES QUIREZA (JERIQUARA–ITUVERAVA) TO VICINAL ROAD JOSÉ ROSENDO DA SILVA (JERIQUARA–BURITIZAL), IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF JERIQUARA/SP, IN ACCORDANCE WITH TERM OF AGREEMENT NO. CMIL-036/630/2026, CELEBRATED WITH THE STATE GOVERNMENT OF SÃO PAULO, THROUGH THE MILITARY HOUSE/STATE COORDINATION OF PROTECTION AND CIVIL DEFENSE – CEP...

[LICITANET] - CONTRACTING OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR THE EXECUTION OF CONSTRUCTION WORK OF A CULVERT CROSSING ON RURAL ROAD JRQ-198, INTERCONNECTING VICINAL ROAD ELIPHIO PERES QUIREZA (JERIQUARA–ITUVERAVA) TO VICINAL ROAD JOSÉ ROSENDO DA SILVA (JERIQUARA–BURITIZAL), IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF JERIQUARA/SP, IN ACCORDANCE WITH TERM OF AGREEMENT NO. CMIL-036/630/2026, CELEBRATED WITH THE STATE GOVERNMENT OF SÃO PAULO, THROUGH THE MILITARY HOUSE/STATE COORDINATION OF PROTECTION AND CIVIL DEFENSE – CEP...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: [LICITANET] - CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE OBRA DE CONSTRUÇÃO DE TRAVESSIA EM ADUELAS NA ESTRADA RURAL JRQ-198, INTERLIGANDO A RODOVIA VICINAL ELIPHIO PERES QUIREZA (JERIQUARA–ITUVERAVA) À RODOVIA VICINAL JOSÉ ROSENDO DA SILVA (JERIQUARA–BURITIZAL), NO MUNICÍPIO DE JERIQUARA/SP, EM ATENDIMENTO AO TERMO DE CONVÊNIO Nº CMIL-036/630/2026, CELEBRADO COM O GOVERNO DO ESTADO DE SÃO PAULO, POR INTERMÉDIO DA CASA MILITAR/COORDENADORIA ESTADUAL DE PROTEÇÃO E DEFESA CIVIL – CEP...
MUNICIPIO DE JERIQUARA
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_sp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the governance and public administration and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Civil Service. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 874,762. Proposals must be submitted before September 30, 2026.

Published through PNCP São Paulo, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the governance and public administration sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
[LICITANET] - CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE OBRA DE CONSTRUÇÃO DE TRAVESSIA EM ADUELAS NA ESTRADA RURAL JRQ-198, INTERLIGANDO A RODOVIA VICINAL ELIPHIO PERES QUIREZA (JERIQUARA–ITUVERAVA) À RODOVIA VICINAL JOSÉ ROSENDO DA SILVA (JERIQUARA–BURITIZAL), NO MUNICÍPIO DE JERIQUARA/SP, EM ATENDIMENTO AO TERMO DE CONVÊNIO Nº CMIL-036/630/2026, CELEBRADO COM O GOVERNO DO ESTADO DE SÃO PAULO, POR INTERMÉDIO DA CASA MILITAR/COORDENADORIA ESTADUAL DE PROTEÇÃO E DEFESA CIVIL – CEP... Órgão: MUNICIPIO DE JERIQUARA Local: Jeriquara, São Paulo Modalidade: Concorrência - Eletrônica

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP São Paulo and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE JERIQUARA

MUNICIPIO DE JERIQUARA has issued 22 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 12 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP São Paulo. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.