Tenders/Disposal of construction waste containing asbestos on a large scale

Disposal of construction waste containing asbestos on a large scale

Auto-translated from cs
Original title: Likvidace stavebního odpadu obsahujícího azbest ve větším rozsahu
Město Sokolov
Published: Aug 26, 2026
Updated: Aug 29, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the environment and climate sector, with a focus on Waste Management. Located in Czech Republic, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from cs
The subject of the public contract is to ensure all activities related to the handling, loading, packaging, transport and handover of waste to an authorized person for the removal of asbestos-contaminated construction waste. The waste is located on the plots: p. č. 346/38, p. č. 846, p. č. 847, p. č. 848, p. č. 849, p. č. 346/15 in the cadastral area and municipality of Sokolov. At the places of performance, any handling of waste other than loading, possibly packaging and removal, is excluded.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on August 26, 2026. Last refreshed 3 days ago. Original language: cs. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Město Sokolov

Město Sokolov has issued 25 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 10 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Czech Republic. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 26, 2026.